Past Presidents
The Rotary Club of Lake Forest-Lake Bluff was founded on December 12, 1959, and designated Rotary Club 3128.
On February 8, 1996, the Morning Club was founded (Club 31294) and the original one became the Noon Club.
On September 18, 2006, the two clubs merged as Club 3128, today's Lake Forest-Lake Bluff Rotary Club.
Below are listed all of the presidents of our club since 1959.
Years | Name |
1959-1960 | Robert Davis |
1960-1961 | Clyde Carter |
1961-1962 | O.C. (Carl) Beattie |
1962-1963 | Wiliam Mooney |
1963-1964 | Marshall Strenger |
1964-1965 | Herb Dangremond |
1965-1966 | George Hall III |
1966-1967 | Earle Hodgen |
1967-1968 | Karl Lichtenberger |
1968-1969 | James Herber |
1969-1970 | Larry Taslitz |
1970-1971 | James Kenny |
1971-1972 | Gene Danneberg |
1972-1973 | William Peddle |
1973-1974 | Karl Nagel |
1974-1975 | Andrew Semmelman |
1975-1976 | James Altounian |
1976-1977 | Ronald Moss |
1977-1978 | Robert Moore |
1978-1979 | Thomas Grant |
1979-1980 | Allen Klingenberg |
1980-1981 | Vince Lombardi |
1981-1982 | Charles Helander |
1982-1983 | Wiliam Clark |
1983-1984 | Edward Paquette |
1984-1985 | Steve Seiler |
1985-1986 | Richard Price |
1986-1987 | John Fischbach |
1987-1988 | Richard Rutledge |
1988-1989 | Joseph Moreland |
1989-1990 | Donald Ruffalo |
1990-1991 | Jack Morehead |
1991-1992 | Frederick Jackson |
1992-1993 | Donald Fiore |
1993-1994 | Mark Dewart |
1994-1995 | Art Chantler |
1995-1996 (Morning) | Frederick Jackson |
1995-1996 (Noon) | Robert Istnick |
Years | Name |
1996-1997 (Morning) | John Looby |
1996-1997 (Noon) | Donald Sheppard |
1997-1998 (Morning) | Kent Street |
1997-1998 (Noon) | Gary Long |
1998-1999 (Morning) | William Sturm |
1998-1999 (Noon) | Ellen Young |
1999-2000 (Morning) | Patrick Vacala |
1999-2000 (Noon) | William Marino |
2000-2001 (Morning) | Marilyn Howell |
2000-2001 (Noon) | Chip Harshbarger |
2001-2002 (Morning) | Thomas Dickelman |
2001-2002 (Noon) | Ted Brown |
2002-2003 (Morning) | Terry Desmond |
2002-2003 (Noon) | Thomas Coyle |
2003-2004 (Morning) | Geoff Woie |
2003 -2004 (Noon) | David Semmelman |
2004-2005 (Morning) | Kim Bradley |
2004-2005 (Noon) | David Lutrey |
2005-2006 (Morning) |
Michael Moebs/Kim Bradley
|
2005-2006 (Noon) | Kaye Grabbe |
2006-2007 | Theresia (T) Yakes |
2007-2008 | Jack Meierhoff |
2008-2009 | Cheryl Richardson |
2009-2010 | Leonard Dedo |
2010-2011 | Rick Lesser |
2011-2012 | Chris Webb |
2012-2013 | Timothy Newman |
2013-2014 | Laurence Kuhl |
2014-2015 | Brad Andersen |
2015-2016 | Bill Summers |
2016-2017 |
Jayson Kaus
|
2017-2018 | Carlton Marcyan |
2018-2019 | Happie Datt |
2019-2020 | Dick Janson |
2020-2021 | John Hancir |
2021-2022 | John Barth |